Instrukcja obsługi Chief SSB123

Chief SSB123

Po prawej znajdziesz swoją instrukcja obsługi Chief SSB123. Ta usługa jest całkowicie bezpłatna. Jeśli masz jakiekolwiek pytania dotyczące swojej Chief SSB123 prosimy powiadom nas na dole tej strony.

Marka
Chief
Model
SSB123
Produkt
Język
Angielski
Typ pliku
PDF
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
Milestone AV Technologies, and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, "Milestone"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, Milestone makes
no claim that the information contained herein covers all details, conditions or variations, nor does it provide for every possible contingency in connection with the installation or use
of this product. The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. Milestone makes no representation of warranty, expressed or
implied, regarding the information contained herein. Milestone assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the information contained in this document.
Chief Manufacturing, a products division of Milestone AV Technologies
8401 Eagle Creek Parkway, Savage, MN 55378
• P: 800.582.6480 / 952.894.6280 • F:877.894.6918 / 952.894.6918
8850-000114 Rev01
©2009 Milestone AV Technologies,
a Duchossois Group Company
05/09
SSB-123, SSM-123, SLB-123 and SLM-123 Interface Brackets
SSB-123, SSM-123, SLB-123 and SLM-123 Interface Brackets are designed for use with Chief® Series Projector Mounts. See the specific
installation instructions provided with the mount for additional installation information.
Unpack carton and verify kit contents. If any listed parts are missing, immediately contact a Chief Customer Service representative.
WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN LEAD TO EQUIPMENT FALLING CAUSING SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! DO NOT substitute hardware. Use only hardware supplied by manufacturer!
Installation Instructions
WARNING: OVER TIGHTENING OF SCREWS CAN DAMAGE PARTS AND CAN LEAD TO SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
DAMAGE TO EQUPIMENT! DO NOT over tighten screws when installing interface brackets.
NOTE: Step 1 is only required when installing an SLB/SSB interface bracket. If an SLM/SSM bracket is being installed, proceed to step 2.
1. Screw thumb screws onto 10-24 x 5/8" Phillips pan head screws. DO NOT fully tighten thumb screws at this time.
2. Turn projector upside down on a flat surface.
3. Place interface bracket onto the bottom of projector and align mounting holes in the interface bracket with the threaded inserts in the bottom
of projector.
4. Place the M4 flat washers around the M4 screws and begin threading them into the inserts. Tighten all fasteners at this time, securing the
bracket to the projector.
NOTE: Security screws can be substituted when mounting interface bracket to projector by using the parts and installation instructions
in the All-Points Security Kit.
Chief® is a registered trademark of Milestone AV Technologies. All rights reserved.
(1) Interface Bracket (4) Washers, Flat, M4
(4) 10-24 Thumb Nuts ** (4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head, Machine, M4 x 8mm
(1) All-Points Security Kit (1) Wrench, Hex, 5/32"
**Only used when installing SLB/SSB interface brackets.
NOTE: Specific to SSB-style and SSM-style interface bracket installation, all appropriate screws come pre-installed as reflected in the
encircled locations above. DO NOT attempt to substitute and USE ONLY this pre-installed hardware for SSB-style and SSM-style
interface bracket installation.
SLB-123
SLM-123
Towards front of
projector
Towards front of
projector
(Note: S
SM-s
tyle in
terfa
ce bra
cket c
onne
ction
s
a
r
e
e
n
c
i
r
c
l
e
d
)
(
Not
e: SS
B-sty
le inte
rface
brac
ket co
nnect
ions
a
r
e
e
n
c
i
r
c
l
e
d
)

Zadaj pytanie

W przypadku pytań dotyczących instrukcji obsługi Chief SSB123, prosimy o zapytanie. Upewnij się, że opisałeś swój problem. W ten sposób inni użytkownicy będą w stanie dostarczyć poprawną odpowiedź.

Na sprzedaż w

Specs

Opis ogólny
Kompatybilność marki   -
Kolor produktu   Czarny

Relaterade produkter: